Final Exam Room Schedule

FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE

Spring Semester 2014

 

 

Take-Home Exams – to be picked up in room 101

      

 

Econ Dev in Indian Country – Miller 

Law, Science & Technology - Marchant     

Patent Litigation – Halaby                  

Public Health Law and Ethics - Hodge Jr. 

 

 

Tuesday, April 22

 

1:30 pm

 

Transition to Law Practice - Stinson 

Room 115

 

 

Monday, April 28

 

Take-Home Exam Indian Gaming Law – Clinton

                     

8:30 am        

        

Property – Karjala 

Room 114

       

Property – Kramer   

Room 105

Property - Rule

Room 116

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Arbitration – Meyerson           

Room 114

 

Employment Law – Tiffen      

Room 105

 

Int’l Law of Armed Conflict – Bodansky 

Room 115

 

Media Law – Bodney 

Room 116

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Tuesday, April 29

 

8:30 am        

 

Patent Preparation & Prosecution – Noblitt   

Room 116

 

Secured Transactions - Napoli Coordes  

Room 105

 

U.S. Asylum Law – Cruz        

Room 115

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Advanced Criminal Procedure - Sands; Wilkinson            

Room 114

 

Civil Procedure II – Dallyn   

Room 116

 

Evidence – Buel         

Room - 105

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Wednesday, April 30

 

8:30 am        

 

Construction Law – Holden 

Room 116

 

eDiscovery and Digital Evidence - Holm 

Room 114

 

Sports Law – Jay 

Room 105

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Family Law – Ellman    

Room 105

 

Professional Responsibility – Stuart            

Room 114

 

Securities Regulation – Gubler         

Room 116

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Thursday, May 1

 

8:30 am        

 

Criminal Law – Murphy         

Room 116

 

Criminal Law – Saks   

Room 114

 

Criminal Law – Sigler 

Room 105

 

Prosecutorial Ethics & Decision Making - Charlton      

Room 115

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Constitutional Law II - Weinstein 

Room 116

 

Professional Responsibility - Sturr; Stanton

Room 114

 

Real Estate & Business Valuation - Birnbaum  

Room 105

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Friday, May 2

 

8:30 am

 

Class Actions – Carey

Room 114

 

Real Estate Litigation - Henry; Parker         

Room 105

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm

 

Entertainment Business Contracts – Mableson 

Room 105

 

Sales & Leases of Goods – Fitzgerald          

Room 114

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Monday, May 5

 

8:30 am        

 

Legislation – Karin      

Room 116

 

Secured Transactions – Rule         

Rooms 105 and 114

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Decedent's Estates – Becker 

Great Hall

 

International Contracts - Calleros 

Room 105

 

Watergate's Legal Legacy – Liburdi 

Room 114

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Tuesday, May 6

 

8:30 am        

 

Business Organizations - Gubler

Rooms 105 and 114

 

Law, Accounting, and Finance – Friedman           

Room L1-23

 

Law, Litigation & Science – Saks 

Room 115

 

Legislation – Luff        

Room 116

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Arizona Constitutional Law – Bender       

Room 116

 

Evidence - Plunkett 

Room 105

 

Natural Resources Law - Bradshaw Schulz          

Room 114

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Wednesday, May 7

 

8:30 am

 

Criminal Procedure – Popko 

Room 105

 

Federal Indian Law II – Tsosie     

Room 114

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Chapter 11 Bankruptcy - Napoli Coordes 

Room 116

 

Federal Income Taxation – Chodorow      

Room 105

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Thursday, May 8

 

8:30 am

 

Constitutional Law I – Bender        

Room 105

 

Constitutional Law I – Clinton           

Room L1-23

 

Constitutional Law I - O'Grady

Rooms 114 and 116

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 

Claims Against Governmental Entities – Gaughan       

Room 114

 

Professional Responsibility – Sallen           

Room 105

 

Trademark and Unfair Competition Law – Long

Room 116

 

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

Friday, May 9

 

8:30 am

 

Arizona vs. Federal Rules of Evidence – Dallyn   

Room 114

 

Land Use Planning - Gammage; Artigue   

Room 116

 

Mass Tort Litigation - Grey 

Room 105

Deferred Exams

Room 118

 

 

1:00 pm

 

Taxation of Business Entities – Chodorow 

Room 105

Deferred Exams

Room 118