Final Exam Room Schedule

FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE

Spring Semester 2015

 

 

Take-Home Exams – to be picked up in room 101

 

             Law, Science & Technology - Marchant             

Patent Litigation – Halaby

Public Health Law and Ethics - Hodge Jr.

 

 

Monday, April 27                               

 

8:30 am


Cyberspace Law – Clinton 

Take-Home 

Criminal Law – Saks
Room 105

Criminal Law – Sigler
Rooms 114 and 115

Energy Law & Policy – Rule
Room L1-23

Real Estate & Business Valuation –Birnbaum 
Room 116

Deferred Exams
Room 118

   

1:00 pm        

 

Civil Rights Legislation - Calleros
Room 116 

Employment Law – Tiffen
Room 105

Professional Responsibility - Sturr
Room 115

Professional Responsibility – Williams

Room 114

Prosecutorial Ethics & Decision Making – Charlton
Room L1-23

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 

Tuesday, April 28

 

8:30 am        

 
Canadian Criminal Law - Asper
Room 115

Federal Indian Law II – Miller
Room 114

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 

 

 1:00 pm        


Criminal Procedure - Askland
Room 105

 

Decedent’s Estates – Becker

Great Hall


Int’l Business Transactions – Fellmeth
Room 115

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 

 

Wednesday, April 29

 

8:30 am        

 
AZ vs. Federal Rules of Evidence – Dallyn
Room 115

Property – Karjala
Room 114

Property – Kramer
Room 105

Property – Larson
Room 116

 

Deferred Exams
Room 118

    

 

 1:00 pm        

 

 Chapter 11 Bankruptcy – Napoli Coordes 
Room 115

Federal Income Taxation - Scharff 
Room 105

Land Use Planning – Gammage, Artigue           
Room 114

Taxation of Business Entities - Chodorow          
Room 116

Deferred Exams
Room 118


Thursday, April 30

 

8:30 am

 

Evidence – Plunkett
Room 105

Int’l Institutions - Abbott     
Room 115

Securities Regulation – Gubler
Room 114


Deferred Exams
Room 118

1:00 pm
        

 

Administrative Law – Larson 
Room 116

Constitutional Law II - Tsosie 
Room 105

 

Int’l Contracts - Calleros
Room 114

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 


Friday, May 1

 

8:30 am

 
Business Organizations - Gubler 
Great Hall

Int’l Environmental Law - Bodansky        
Room 116

 

Secured Transactions – Napoli Coordes
Room 114

 

Secured Transactions – Rule
Room 105

Deferred Exams
Room 118

   

 

 1:00 pm

 

Arizona Constitutional Law - Bender
Room 114

Indian Law & Taxation - Irvine
Room 115

Professional Responsibility – Buel
Room 105

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 

        

 

Monday, May 4

 

8:30 am

 

Entertainment Business Contracts - Mableson
Room 115

Judicial Remedies - Campbell
Room 114

 

Sales & Leases of Goods – Fitzgerald
Room 105

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 

 1:00 pm        

 
Claims Against Governmental Entities - Gaughan
Room 105

Real Estate Litigation – Henry, Parker
Room 114

Trademark and Unfair Competition Law – Long
Room 115

Deferred Exams
Room 118

   

Tuesday, May 5

 

8:30 am        

 
Constitutional Law I - Bender
Room 105

Constitutional Law I – Clinton      
Room 115 and 116

Constitutional Law I – Gartner      
Room 114

 
Deferred Exams
Room 118

   

 

 1:00 pm        

 

Construction Law - Holden          
Room 114

Media Law – Bodney
Room 115

Sports Law - Jay      
Room 105

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 

 

Wednesday, May 6

 

8:30 am

 
Family Law - Ellman
Room 105

Patent Preparation & Prosecution - Noblitt
Room 115

Deferred Exams
Room 118

 

1:00 pm        

 
Advanced Criminal Procedure - Sands
Room 105

Civil Procedure II - Lynk
Room 114

Deferred Exams
Room 118